ea_tennisLogo

East Angel Tennis News - Update

Announcements:
  • Congratulations to the V1 for their 3rd place finish at the Creek Invitational and to V2 for their 1st place finish at the Chatfield Invitational!
  • Color Coded by Day


Monday:
V1 Practice @ Congress 3:15-5:15
V2 + 1 vs. Kent @ CityPark 3:30
Roster:Sebastian Andrews, Alec Biermann, Zac Gordon, Gavin Wehrle, John Brock,
Schuyler Bennis, Cole Protass, Leo Kamin, Hansi Witt, Henry Kresl, Will Thomas, Jack
Barclay

JV vs. GW @ GW 3:45- Athletes must find their own transportation to and from the match. There is no bus.
Roster:Reid Hartman-Teseke, Ben Hamik, Graham Friedman, Bryan Ackley, Gavin Stiles, Jan Camr, Teddy O’Brien, Sam Ramirez, Harrison Martin, Wesley Naake, Jasper Kurtz, Sebastian Chambers, William Sessions, Noah Maris, Mack Coffman, Knox Leonard, Charlie Sekai, Jack Antonson, William Alvarez, Ben Hill,

Athletes not in the matches have the day off

Tuesday:
V1+Clay Rasmussen vs. Kent @ City Park 3:30
V2 and JV vs. Northfield @ Courts at Montview and Syracuse 3:45 Athletes must find their own transportation to and from the match. There is no bus.
V2 Roster: Sebastian Andrews, Alec Biermann, Zac Gordon, Henry Kresl, Will Thomas, Jack Barclay, Max Johnson, Niko Huang- Malin, Murphy MacDonald, Alexander Meeter, Will Grawemeyer
JV Roster::Ashton Granger, Oliver Snidow,John Drumm, Nathaniel Day

Athletes not in the matches have the day off

Wednesday:
V1 vs, Arapahoe @ City Park 3:30
V2 vs. Arapahoe @ City Park
Roster: Clay Rasmussen,, Alec Biermann, Zac Gordon, Gavin
Wehrle, John Brock, Schuyler Bennis, Cole Protass, Leo Kamin, Hansi Witt, Murphy
MacDonald, Will Grawemeyer
JV vs. Arapahoe @ City Park
Roster (11 Teams) : Michael Golinvaux, Arnov Kanicoal,Noah Garrett, Nick Stromberg, Miles Metcalf, Conlan Flannigan, James Cobb, Solomon Mejia, Grant Austin, Oliver Gottesfeld, Vaughn Vial, BRody Reese, Dylan McCaleb, Quinn Hutchinson, Ben Herlinger, Reid Hartman-Teske, Ben Hamik, Cooper Fallon, Adam Sessions, Jack Redfield, Sam Cohen, John Ro, Clifford Brown,



Athletes not in the matches have the day off.

Thursday:
V1 vs. South @ City Park 3:30
JV Roster ( 10 teams):Reid Hartman-Teseke, Ben Hamik, Graham Friedman, Bryan Ackley, Gavin Stiles, Jan Camr, Teddy O’Brien, Sam Ramirez, Harrison Martin, Wesley Naake, Jasper Kurtz, Sebastian Chambers, William Sessions, Noah Maris, Mack Coffman, Knox Leonard, Charlie Sekai, Jack Antonson, William Alvarez, Ben Hill,

Athletes not in the match have the day off.

Friday:
V1 Practice @ City Park 3:15-5:15
V2 Practice @ City Park 3:15- 5:15
Roster for Practice: Clay Rasmussen, Sebastian Andrews, Alec Biermann, Zac Gordon, Gavin Wehrle, John Brock, Schuyler Bennis, Cole Protass, Leo Kamin, Hansi Witt, Henry Kresl, Will Thomas, Jack Barclay, Max Johnson, Niko Huang- Malin,, Murphy MacDonald, Alexander Meeter, Will Grawemeyer



No JV



MailPoet